logo          65th Annual NASS Race to Oxford

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 20, 2020 11:17:34 AM EDT


Division: Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
TLE   17 Carnival Lady Vosbury, Barbara Alberg30 TLE No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE   244 LinGin Williams, Tim Alberg30 TLE No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE   262 Constance Bresler, Jonathan Alberg30 TLE No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE   562 Windswept Helms, Lanny Alberg30 TLE No Time TLE 6.0T
DNC   62 Prudence Jensen, William Alberg30 DNC No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   230 Worrell Bros Lancaster, Robert 0.963 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   USA 281 Rocket Berget, Todd 1.0 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
DNC   19 SuperCat Coronado, Robert 1.046 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   23 Wildcat Van Hoy, Michael 1.091 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   259 Gertie Allen, Chris 0.963 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   276 Skinny Sheila Seremetis, Constantine 1.04 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   513 The Expletive Geiger, John 0.963 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:52:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CHESSS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   33189 Old Blue Zseleczky, John 195 TLE No Time 00:58:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 4.0T
DNS   20301 WATERDOG GROVE, MICHAEL 90 DNS No Time 00:27:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T
DNC   40917 CAPRICORN Sarrafian, Arsho 117 DNC No Time 00:35:06.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:17:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   411 Miles To Go Halverson, Erik 0.757 TLE No Time 00:00:13.6 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   93677 Winsome Ride Lister, Mark 0.721 TLE No Time 00:00:13.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   93635 Nichols' Quarters Nichols, F. Scott 0.711 TLE No Time 00:00:12.8 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   60340 Anneliese ZEBLECKES, JOSEPH A 0.698 TLE No Time 00:00:12.6 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
DNS   146 Artax Fastow, William 0.688 DNS No Time 00:00:12.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNC   61473 Celerity Lober, Rick 0.753 DNC No Time 00:00:13.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:02:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   60888 Lucky Eights Cole, Keith 0.84 TLE No Time 00:00:15.1 No Time No Time TLE 11.0T
TLE   33123 Starbird Martien, Frank 0.79 TLE No Time 00:00:14.2 No Time No Time TLE 11.0T
TLE   52654 Snow Day Snow, Richard 0.786 TLE No Time 00:00:14.1 No Time No Time TLE 11.0T
TLE   52353 Mischief Henry, Peter 0.773 TLE No Time 00:00:13.9 No Time No Time TLE 11.0T
TLE   60161 Flashpoint Leonard, Dan 0.772 TLE No Time 00:00:13.9 No Time No Time TLE 11.0T
TLE   4515 Revolution Ellmore, Douglas 0.682 TLE No Time 00:00:12.3 No Time No Time TLE 11.0T
DNS   93442 ReJoyce Glackin, Dennis 0.858 DNS No Time 00:00:15.4 No Time No Time DNS 11.0T
DNS   US 61145 Querencia McGowan, Frank 0.825 DNS No Time 00:00:14.8 No Time No Time DNS 11.0T
DNS   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irvin 0.751 DNS No Time 00:00:13.5 No Time No Time DNS 11.0T
DNC   93176 Ippon Gallagher, Sean 0.728 DNC No Time 00:00:13.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:07:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   83494 Heaven Can Wait Mewes, Uwe 0.785 TLE No Time 00:00:14.1 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   93223 Makai Ogden, Charles 0.709 TLE No Time 00:00:12.8 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   93613 Resolute Adams, David 0.708 TLE No Time 00:00:12.7 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   USA 32168 DOGWOOD BARK Jensen, Peter 0.707 TLE No Time 00:00:12.7 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   2118 Swellville Anderson, John 0.684 TLE No Time 00:00:12.3 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   USA 93184 Graceful Wind Guild, Thomas 0.68 TLE No Time 00:00:12.2 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
DNS   60850 Gotcha Bellezza, Paul 0.713 DNS No Time 00:00:12.8 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:02:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J/105 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
TLE   250 Smoke n'Oakum Scheidt, David J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   498 Wind River Elert, Mark J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   USA 586 Dreadnought Walden, Nick J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   USA 676 Avenger Jervis, Paul J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   USA 7105 Allegiance Hogan, Nick J105 TLE No Time TLE 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:37:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J/30 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
DNS   221 Hello Mary Lou Joe Donahue, Ryan Gens J30 DNS No Time DNS 4.0T
DNS   526 TOTALed MAYHEM Stryker, Doug J30 DNS No Time DNS 4.0T
DNS   83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan J30 DNS No Time DNS 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:22:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   1 Triple Threat Lyons, Timothy 1.018 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   1 Cheshire Cat Enderle, John 1.064 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   M 6 tHriLL Ride Parrott, Jim 1.022 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   144 Seize the Bay Black, James 1.001 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   27042 Temple of the Wind Dykman, Douglas 1.028 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
DNC   15 Mikayla Nicholson, John 1.092 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:47:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   3 Flipper Wayshner, John 0.868 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 5.0T
TLE   528 Gemini Glover, Jere 0.748 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 5.0T
TLE   M 583 Narrow Escape Corson, Ben 0.950 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 5.0T
TLE   1055 Endurance Short, Jeffrey 0.709 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:47:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF-A0 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   USA 61150 Crocodile Ward, Scott 24 TLE No Time 00:07:12.0 No Time No Time TLE 4.0T
TLE   93664 SLY Fox, Bob 15 TLE No Time 00:04:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 4.0T
DNS   61170 La Defonce Givry, Laurent 18 DNS No Time 00:05:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:42:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF-A1 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   USA 51677 Whatshername Sossamon, Dave 63 TLE No Time 00:18:54.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   USA 25 PATRIOT Young, Steven 51 TLE No Time 00:15:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   93063 Corybantic Pica, John 51 TLE No Time 00:15:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg 45 TLE No Time 00:13:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   USA 77 No Surrender Hanson, Rick 42 TLE No Time 00:12:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   51120 WINDBORN Born, Richard 42 TLE No Time 00:12:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   USA 93377 MAGIC DRAGON Poff, David 42 TLE No Time 00:12:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   USA 50473 CHEETAH Briere, Marc 39 TLE No Time 00:11:42.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
TLE   USA 103 Funky Monkey Helmkamp, Chris 30 TLE No Time 00:09:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 12.0T
RET   42707 Divide by Zero Lanigan, John 39 DNF No Time 00:11:42.0 -00:11:42.0 00:07:12.0 RET 12.0T
DNC   USA 38 Amadeus Yaissle, Jack 70 DNC No Time 00:21:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:42:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF-A2 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   85 Split Decision Tacchetti, Jordan 108 TLE No Time 00:32:24.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   25 Priscilla / Mischief Cooper, R. J. 99 TLE No Time 00:29:42.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   32599 Kristany Harvey, Glenn 99 TLE No Time 00:29:42.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   102 Seaweave aka Bellatrix Callahan, Sean 93 TLE No Time 00:27:54.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   93614 Spindrift Marquez, Julian 93 TLE No Time 00:27:54.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   93556 Allegiant Bossar, Albert 87 TLE No Time 00:26:06.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   22 Delirium McCullough, David 84 TLE No Time 00:25:12.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   NA 22 Integrity Van Duyne, Ben 81 TLE No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   NA 23 Defiance Hoffman, Christian 81 TLE No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   NA 24 Gallant Boyle, Katie 81 TLE No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   NA 25 Tenacious Hitt, Jonathon 81 TLE No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   USA 999 Mama Tried Noel, Andrew 81 TLE No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   51639 Himmel Snelgrove, Donald 81 TLE No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   42340 Legacy Taylor, Mark 78 TLE No Time 00:23:24.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   USA 4 Cookie Monster H, Steve 75 TLE No Time 00:22:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig & Dotty 75 TLE No Time 00:22:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   2604 Rattle N' Rum Beasley, Mike 72 TLE No Time 00:21:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
TLE   7000 Victorine Conlon, David 66 TLE No Time 00:19:48.0 No Time No Time TLE 26.0T
DNS   36003 BINGO! Allen, Brent & Caroline 108 DNS No Time 00:32:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 26.0T
DNS   50525 Cimarron McClaskey, Jacqueline 90 DNS No Time 00:27:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 26.0T
DNS   93985 Hornet WALCZAK, Bill 84 DNS No Time 00:25:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 26.0T
DNS   USA 7 Sette Shortz, Stanley 81 DNS No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 26.0T
DNS   60118 NoName Crooke, Elliott 75 DNS No Time 00:22:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 26.0T
DNS   369 Skoot Lewis, Dan 66 DNS No Time 00:19:48.0 No Time No Time DNS 26.0T
DNC   USA 39 Monitor Wightman, Jeff 93 DNC No Time 00:27:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 26.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF-B (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   61260 Hobnob Joyce, Matt and Jenny 144 TLE No Time 00:43:12.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   40761 Renegade Geis, Richaard 135 TLE No Time 00:40:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   110 Cantata Chalkley, Henry 132 TLE No Time 00:39:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   63256 This End Up Carty, John 132 TLE No Time 00:39:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   68120 Orion Opert, Jon 132 TLE No Time 00:39:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   3386 SEAMMA Patenaude, Gary 129 TLE No Time 00:38:42.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   2021 Nicole Campbell, Thomas 117 TLE No Time 00:35:06.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   83350 Incommunicado Tracey, Ed 117 TLE No Time 00:35:06.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
TLE   53301 Tackless Grossman, Laurence 114 TLE No Time 00:34:12.0 No Time No Time TLE 13.0T
RET   US 1162 NoName White, John 117 DNF No Time 00:35:06.0 -00:35:06.0 00:08:06.0 RET 13.0T
DNC   83348 Blaze Star Teeling, Pat and Amy 144 DNC No Time 00:43:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   21613 Ashly Branden Spear Spear, Ashly 126 DNC No Time 00:37:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:27:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF-C (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   1264 Juan Fine Day Harsh, Peter 252 TLE No Time 01:15:36.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   2159 Chaos Sarratt, Curtis 213 TLE No Time 01:03:54.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   13177 Heyday Drain, Shepherd 174 TLE No Time 00:52:12.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   63230 Vivace Newlin, Peter 153 TLE No Time 00:45:54.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   33400 Witch's Flower Johns, Michael 147 TLE No Time 00:44:06.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T
TLE   627627 FloatingPoint Douglas Wilson, & Julliane Fettus 144 TLE No Time 00:43:12.0 No Time No Time TLE 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF-N (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
TLE   3184 Alaris Iliff, Nick 156 TLE No Time 00:46:48.0 No Time No Time TLE 5.0T
TLE   121 Atlas Holden, Peter 90 TLE No Time 00:27:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 5.0T
DNC   53557 Eclipse Toner, Stephen 132 DNC No Time 00:39:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   415 Adagio Gill, Peter 105 DNC No Time 00:31:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Stalder
Jury Chair: Dan Trammel


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore