logo          63rd Annual NASS Race to Oxford

Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, September 18, 2017 2:41:38 PM EDT


This regatta is marked final but the final results are not contained here. Bob Holmes has the final results and has published on sailregattas.com

Division: Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 244 LinGin/ Williams, Tim 1 1.00 1
2 247 Argo/ Williams, T.C. 2 2.00 2
3 267 Wicked/ Arnett, Ross 3 3.00 3
4 197 Laughing Gull/ Adams, Jonathan 4 4.00 4
5 484 Second-2-Nun/ Gamber, Harry 5 5.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Beach Cat (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 259 Gertie/ 59.300 Allen, Chris 1 1.00 1
2 513 The Expletive/ 59.300 Geiger, John 2 2.00 2
3 885 Slippery When Wet/ 62.400 Mikucki, Paul 3 3.00 3
4 8 Prawn/ 63.000 Pitts, Colin 4 4.00 4
5 USA 281 Rocket/ 62.400 Berget, Todd 5 5.00 5
6 276 Skinny Sheila/ 63.000 Seremetis, Constantine 6 6.00 6
7 USA 42 Aguila/ 59.300 Harper, Steven 7 7.00 7
8 832 S.S. Marion Barry/ 59.300 Peil, John 9/DNC 9.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: CHESSS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 95 Island Girl/ 156 Flynn, Lisa 1 1.00 1
2 192 Resilient/ 174 Spann, Robert 2 2.00 2
3 43042 Hustle/ 180 Oliver, John 4/DNC 4.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: CRCA-ORR-CRUISER (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 60340 Anneliese/ 0.766 Zebleckes, Joe 1 1.00 1
2 93033 Amelia/ 0.86 Brager, Myles 2 2.00 2
3 146 Artax/ 0.76 Fastow, William 3 3.00 3
4 61473 Celerity/ 0.827 Lober, Rick 4 4.00 4
5 93635 Nichols' Quarters/ 0.775 Nichols, F. Scott 5 5.00 5
6 USA 176 Shuang Hsi/ 0.758 Cummings, Joe 6 6.00 6
7 36 imari/ 0.66 Doyle , Jimmy 7 7.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: CRCA-ORR-RACER CRUISER (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 52353 Mischief/ 0.854 Henry, Peter 1 1.00 1
2 USA 99645 Serenity/ 0.844 McGowan, Frank 2 2.00 2
3 93613 Resolute/ 0.804 Adams, David 3 3.00 3
4 2118 Swellville/ 0.782 Anderson, John 4 4.00 4
5 5619 Odette/ 0.908 Adams, Jasen 5 5.00 5
6 52148 Rover/ 0.79 Anthone, Lauren 6 6.00 6
7 83419 OPUS/ 0.751 Guckes, Fred 7 7.00 7
8 93176 Ippon/ 0.806 Gallagher, Sean 9/DNC 9.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: J/105 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 113 NoName/ White, John 1 1.00 1
2 501 Tenacious/ Gitchell, Carl & Scott 2 2.00 2
3 619 Froya/ Lawrence, Chuck 3 3.00 3
4 US 527 Firebrand/ Slabaugh, Jon 4 4.00 4
5 USA 7105 Allegiance/ Krumwiede, Paige 5 5.00 5
6 251 Breakaway/ Hinds, Richard 6 6.00 6
7 407 Chessie/ Kircher, John 7 7.00 7
8 498 Wind River/ Elert, Mark 8 8.00 8
9 USA 676 Avenger/ Davis, George 9 9.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: J/30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 536 TOTALed MAYHEM/ Stryker, Doug & Amy 1 1.00 1
2 83060 Infectious Smile/ Keen, Tristan & Sheila 2 2.00 2
3 63300 AVITA/ Watson 3 3.00 3
4 53260 Rag Doll/ Lundahl, Rob 4 4.00 4
5 USA 63102 Avenger/ Johnson, David 5 5.00 5
6 203 Suzie Q/ Frist, Heidi 6 6.00 6
7 USA 90 Cannonball 2.0/ Stewart, George 8/DNC 8.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Multihull A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 131 OrgaZmatron/ 1.003 Colwell, Josh 1 1.00 1
2 M 6 tHriLL Ride/ 1.021 Parrott, Jim 2 2.00 2
3 1 triple threat/ 1.011 Lyons, Tim 3 3.00 3
4 144 Seize the Bay/ 0.982 Black, James 4 4.00 4
5 27042 Temple of the Wind/ 1.046 Dykman, Douglas 5 5.00 5
6 185 Fair Curve/ 1.027 Nicholson, John 6 6.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Multihull B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 M 528 Gemini/ 0.748 Glover 1 1.00 1
2 1055 Endurance/ 0.705 Short 2 2.00 2
3 3 flipper/ 0.886 Wayshner, John 3 3.00 3
4 362 Bay Wings/ 0.765 Enderle, John 4 4.00 4
5 179 Tri-Pawed/ 0.910 Chapman, Keith 5 5.00 5
6 1000 Osprey/ 0.898 Palmer, Doug 6 6.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF A0 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 US 157 Endorphin/ 24 Wulff, Erik 1 1.00 1
2 USA 61017 Jeroboam/ -24 Givry, Laurent 2 2.00 2
3 USA 61150 Crocodile/ 24 Ward, Scott "Gus" 3 3.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF A1 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 35 Mummbles/ 54 Kauffman, Brad 1 1.00 1
2 30024 Anema & Core/ 48 Staffini, Ennio 2 2.00 2
3 51120 Windborn/ 48 Born, Richard 3 3.00 3
4 USA 41 Cuore di Leone/ 39 Culotta, Tony 4 4.00 4
5 93063 Corybantic/ 48 Pica, John 5 5.00 5
6 USA 38007 Kurranulla/ 30 Jones, Stuart 6 6.00 6
7 USA 38 Amadeus/ 36 Yaissle, Jack 7 7.00 7
8 USA 93377 Magic Dragon/ 42 Poff, David 8 8.00 8
9 USA 52240 SqueeZeplay/ 45 Brinegar, Gregg 10/DNC 10.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF A2 (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 93985 Hornet/ 87 Walczak, Bill 1 1.00 1
2 NA 23 Defiance/ 81 Papenthein, Teddy 2 2.00 2
3 NA 22 Integrity/ 81 Cantillo, Chris 3 3.00 3
4 NA 24 Gallant/ 81 LaGuardia, Robbie 4 4.00 4
5 1889 MONKEY DUST/ 75 Saunders, Craig & Dotty 5 5.00 5
6 NA 25 Tenacious/ 81 Hough, Gunnar 6 6.00 6
7 32245 STYLO/ 90 Stagg, Wiley 7 7.00 7
8 32599 Kristany/ 99 Harvey, Glenn 8 8.00 8
9 22 Delirium/ 84 McCullough, David 9 9.00 9
10 60118 No Name/ 75 Crooke, Elliott 10 10.00 10
11 USA 679 Lady Grey/ 96 Laun, Joe 11 11.00 11
12 369 Skoot/ 75 Lewis, Dan 12 12.00 12
13 51639 Himmel/ 84 Snelgrove, Donald 13 13.00 13
14 USA 16 Up Tempo/ 105 Monet, Charles 14 14.00 14
15 93442 ReJoyce/ 78 Glackin, Dennis 15 15.00 15
16 50525 Cimarron/ 96 McClaskey, Lynn 16 16.00 16
17 USA 33 RESOLUTE/ 72 Albert, Francis 17 17.00 17
18 52654 Snow Day/ 78 Snow, Rick 18 18.00 18
19 USA 39 Monitor/ 96 Wightman, Jeff 19 19.00 19
20 60591 Winter/ 72 Gorenstein, Nathan 20 20.00 20
21 103 The Sea Bin Project/ 99 Murphy, Paul 22/DNC 22.00 21

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF B (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 40535 Second Mouse/ 138 , Nick 1 1.00 1
2 USA 68120 Orion/ 132 Opert, Jon 2 2.00 2
3 83350 Incommunicado/ 117 Polk, Tracey / 3 3.00 3
4 51128 Liquid Limit II/ 135 Kozera 4 4.00 4
5 83348 Blaze Star/ 144 Teeling, Pat & Amy 5 5.00 5
6 52712 Dress Blue/ 126 Hitt 6 6.00 6
7 33396 Starbird/ 144 Martien, Frank 7 7.00 7
8 2021 Nicole/ 117 Campbell, Tommy 8 8.00 8
9 93633 SHILOH/ 132 Nyden, Judah 9 9.00 9
10 93123 Gaberille/ 117 Spear, Branden 10 10.00 10
11 32508 Endeavor/ 117 Howard, Stephen 11 11.00 11
12 3385 Seamma/ 129 Patenaude, Gary 12 12.00 12
13 63256 This End Up/ 129 Carty, John 13 13.00 13
14 42138 Victorine/ 138 Conlon, David 14 14.00 14
15 53301 Tackless/ 114 Hopkins, Joseph 15 15.00 15
16 110 Cantata/ 132 Chalkley, Henry 16 16.00 16
17 "B 46 " Winsome Ride/ 123 Lister, Mark 17 17.00 17
18 USA 543 Mulligan/ 126 Fronk, Gordon 19/DNC 19.00 18

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF C (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 13260 Restless/ 171 Crawford, Eric 1 1.00 1
2 45 .45/ 207 Seidel, Patrick 2 2.00 2
3 USA 3815 ACTAEA/ 153 Cone, Michael 3 3.00 3
4 13177 Heyday/ 174 Drain, Shepherd 4 4.00 4
5 4515 Revolution/ 162 Brown, Michael 5 5.00 5
6 63230 Vivace/ 153 Newlin, Peter 6 6.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF N (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Rating Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 257 Sapphire/ 234 Dent, Arthur 1 1.00 1
2 0 Pelican/ 318 Joyce, Matt 2 2.00 2
3 53557 Eclipse/ 135 Toner, Stephen 3 3.00 3
4 246 BRAT/ 108 Moler 4 4.00 4
5 93273 Cheap Sunglasses/ 84 Buck, Irv 5 5.00 5
6 93352 KOLOHE ANAKALIA/ 87 Yoho, Robert 6 6.00 6
7 53462 Touche/ 138 Dickey, Robert 7 7.00 7
8 42707 Divide by Zero/ 39 Lanigan, John 8 8.00 8
9 60850 Gotcha/ 120 Bellezza, Paul 9 9.00 9
10 121 Atlas/ 84 Holden, Peter 10 10.00 10
11 68 Grand Cru/ 153 COX, stephen 11 11.00 11
12 311 Naviguer/ 165 Schuessler, James 12 12.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Tom Stalder
Jury Chair: Dan Trammel


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore