logo          62nd Annual NASS Race to Oxford

Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, September 26, 2016 4:05:51 PM EDT


Division: Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 267 Wicked Arnett, Ross 1 1.00 1
2 244 LinGin Williams, Tim 2 2.00 2
3 247 Argo Williams, T.C. 3 3.00 3
4T 197 Laughing Gull Adams, Jonathan 6/DSQ(1) 6.00T 4T
4T 484 Second-2-Nun Gamber, Harry 6/DNF 6.00T 4T

Notes

(1)Retired after finishing
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Beach Cat (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 259 Gertie Allen, Chris 1 1.00 1
2 513 The Expletive Geiger, John 2 2.00 2
3 1601 Arete Carter, Sam 3 3.00 3
4 USA 72 Off the Grid Tihansky, Jahn 4 4.00 4
5 USA 281 Rocket Berget, Todd 5 5.00 5
6 USA 42 Aguila Harper, Steven 6 6.00 6
7 8 Prawn Pitts, Colin 7 7.00 7
8 632 S.S. Marion Barry Peil, John 8 8.00 8
9 USA 276 Skinny Sheila Seremetis, Constantine 9 9.00 9
10 885 Slippery When Wet Mikucki, Paul 10 10.00 10
11 212 Lucky Duck Mills, Ed 12/DNF 12.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: CHESSS (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 250 Off the Hook Dunigan Jr., Robert 1 1.00 1
2 93497 Coyote Griner, Richard 2 2.00 2
3 43868 DIANTHUS Tabor, David 3 3.00 3
4 95 Island Girl Flynn, Lisa 4 4.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Cruising Gold (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 53537 One Love Hillman, Mark 1 1.00 1
2 52773 Moonlight Sail Steele, Marshall 2 2.00 2
3 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irv 3 3.00 3
4 52654 Smoke & Mirrors Snow, Rick 4 4.00 4
5 C&C Atlas Holden, Peter 5 5.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Cruising Silver (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 52353 Mischief Henry, Peter 1 1.00 1
2 Tartan "T" Janus Burkholder, Steve 2 2.00 2
3 60340 Anneliese Zebleckes, Joe 3 3.00 3
4 93635 Nichols' Quarters Nichols, F. Scott 4 4.00 4
5 61473 Celerity Lober, Rick 5 5.00 5
6 146 Artax Fastow, William 6 6.00 6
7 USA 176 Shuang Hsi Cummings, Joe 7 7.00 7
8 93223 Makai Ogden, Tony 8 8.00 8
9 423 Knot Again LaBrier, Larry 9 9.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/105 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 113 USA 113 White, John 1 1.00 1
2 498 Wind River Elert, Mark 2 2.00 2
3 USA 7105 Allegience Hickey, MIDN 2/C Conor 3 3.00 3
4 251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard 4 4.00 4
5 407 Chessie Kircher, John 5 5.00 5
6 USA 676 Avenger Decker, MIDN 2/C Ted 6 6.00 6
7T 98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert 9/DNC 9.00T 7T
7T 83082 Singularity Shortz, Stanley 9/DSQ(1) 9.00T 7T

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob 1 1.00 1
2 83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan & Sheila 2 2.00 2
3 63300 AVITA Watson, thomas 3 3.00 3
4 USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 Stewart, George 4 4.00 4
5 203 Suzie Q Frist, Heidi 5 5.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/35 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean christofel, jerry 1 1.00 1
2 41870 T-Bone Artman, Bruce 2 2.00 2
3 40738 Maggie McNeely, James 3 3.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Multihull A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 185 Fair Curve Nicholson, John 1 1.00 1
2 M 6 tHriLL Ride Parrott, Jim 2 2.00 2
3 M 239 Trinity WAY, DAVID 3 3.00 3
4 144 Seize the Bay Black, James 4 4.00 4
5 27042 Temple of the Wind Dykman, Douglas 5 5.00 5
6 131 OrgaZmatron Colwell, Josh 6 6.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Multihull B (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 3 flipper Wayshner, John 1 1.00 1
2 48 Entourage Carver, Ben 2 2.00 2
3 1055 Endurance SHORT, JEFFREY 3 3.00 3
4 179 Tri-Pawed Chapman, Keith 4 4.00 4
5 35 second chance Cliffel, David 5 5.00 5
6 528 Gemini Glover, Jere 6 6.00 6
7 362 Bay Wings Enderle, John 7 7.00 7
8 212 Esterel Daly, Michael 8 8.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 93664 RIVAL Cantwell, Bob 1 1.00 1

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF A1 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 8 Velocity Roesch, Martin 1 1.00 1
2 USA 59 Darkhorse McCreight, David 2 2.00 2
3 USA 61150 Crocodile Ward, Scott "Gus" 3 3.00 3
4 USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg 4 4.00 4
5 USA 38 Amadeus yaissle, jack 5 5.00 5
6 51120 Windborn Born, Richard 6 6.00 6
7 USA 93081 Eurotrash Girl Pica, John 7 7.00 7
8 USA 38007 Kurranulla Jones, Stuart 8 8.00 8
9 93665 Slush Fund Connelly, Jim 9 9.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF A2 (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 NA 22 Integrity Sagan, MIDN 1/C Mike 1 1.00 1
2 NA 24 Valiant Robbins, MIDN 1/C Matt 2 2.00 2
3 53352 Airmail Hublitz, Marty 3 3.00 3
4 999 Smoky Zantzinger, Richard 4 4.00 4
5 NA 26 Invincible Pinch, MIDN 2/C Ryan 5 5.00 5
6 73 Rosalita Hanson, Rick 6 6.00 6
7 1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig & Dotty 7 7.00 7
8 93985 Hornet Walczak, Bill 8 8.00 8
9 32599 Kristany Harvey, Glenn 9 9.00 9
10 USA 679 Lady Grey Laun, Joe 10 10.00 10
11 50525 Cimarron McClaskey, Lynn 11 11.00 11
12 USA 52324 Jubilee Mayes, Keith 12 12.00 12
13 60118 No Name Crooke, Elliott 13 13.00 13
14 NA 25 Tenacious Michel, MIDN 1/C Zach 14 14.00 14
15 192 AYS First 35 Wilbricht, Tim 15 15.00 15
16 51639 Himmel Snelgrove, Donald 16 16.00 16
17 12 Salted Weapon Beckey, Rob 17 17.00 17
18 USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum Beasley, Mike 18 18.00 18
19 42340 Legacy Taylor, Mark 19 19.00 19
20 93442 ReJoyce Glackin, Dennis 20 20.00 20
21 26010 Supra D'Arista, Peter 21 21.00 21
22 93603 Rhumb Rhunner Coney, Roger 22 22.00 22
23 26007 Rhumb Punch Edwards, John and Linda 23 23.00 23
24 61151 Podners Ambrose, Michael 24 24.00 24
25 USA 39 Monitor Wightman, Jeff 25 25.00 25
26T USA 33 RESOLUTE Albert, Francis 29/DNF 29.00T 26T
26T 30252 X Marks the Spot CHADWICK, mark 29/DSQ(1) 29.00T 26T
26T 93239 Wanda Jensen, Christian 29/DNC 29.00T 26T

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 2021 Nicole duPont, Tad 1 1.00 1
2 33510 Elvis Teeling, Pat and Amy 2 2.00 2
3 USA 2213 Flyer Abbott, Doug 3 3.00 3
4 22764 Artemis II /Gershberg, McNamara 4 4.00 4
5 USA 97921 Project Mayhem Young, Steve 5 5.00 5
6 120 Orion Opert, Jon 6 6.00 6
7 93600 Parrot Head Ressler, Aaron 7 7.00 7
8 USA 16 Up Tempo Monet, Charles 8 8.00 8
9 543 Mulligan Fronk, Gordon 9 9.00 9
10 93040 Glissade Kunze, Kent 10 10.00 10
11 93123 Gabrielle Dymond, Bob 11 11.00 11
12 36051 Elusive Helmkamp, Chris 12 12.00 12
13 110 Cantata Chalkley, Henry 13 13.00 13
14 33396 Starbird Martien, Frank 14 14.00 14
15 42138 Victorine Conlon, David 15 15.00 15

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF C (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 11677 Odyssey Shiff, David 1 1.00 1
2 1769 Big Time Rajacich, Mike 2 2.00 2
3 13260 Restless Crawford, Eric 3 3.00 3
4 129 Gitana McCullough, David 4 4.00 4
5 45 .45 Seidel, Patrick 5 5.00 5
6 13177 Heyday Drain, Shepherd 6 6.00 6
7 63230 Vivace Newlin, Peter 7 7.00 7
8 2159 Chaos Sarratt, Curtis 8 8.00 8
9 4515 Revolution Brown, Michael 9 9.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 42707 Divide by Zero Lanigan, John 1 1.00 1
2 2481 Skylark Decker, Bradford 2 2.00 2
3 53557 Eclipse Toner, Stephen 3 3.00 3
4 53462 Touche Dickey, Robert 4 4.00 4
5 591 PHYXIUS Sampson, Jim 5 5.00 5
6 93278 Shogun DeMarco, Thomas 6 6.00 6
7 60850 Gotcha Bellezza, Paul 7 7.00 7
8 208 Tamarind McIver, Mark 8 8.00 8
9 USA 93300 Muskrat Iliff, Jr., Nick 10/DNF 10.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Bill Adams
Jury Chair: Dan Trammell


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore