logo          60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford

Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, September 17, 2014 10:40:30 AM EDT


Division: Alberg 30 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 244 LinGin Williams, Tim 1 1.00 1
2 562 Windswept Helms, Lanny 2 2.00 2
3 197 Laughing Gull Adams, Jonathan 3 3.00 3
4 484 Second-2-Nun Gamber, Harry 4 4.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: Beach Cat (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 8 Prawn Pitts, Colin 1 1.00 1
2 212 Lucky Duck Mills, Ed 2 2.00 2
3 399 Bovine Baker, John 3 3.00 3
4 885 Slippery When Wet Mikucki, Paul 4 4.00 4
5T 513 The Expletive Geiger, John 9/DNF(1) 9.00T 5T
5T 742 Jungle work Bolton, Chris 9/RET(2) 9.00T 5T
5T 1601 None Carter, Sam 9/DNF 9.00T 5T
5T 2329 Catdog Poulton, Scott 9/DNC 9.00T 5T

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Retired after finishing
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: Corinthian Cruising (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 13341 Scrimshaw Deakyne, Douglas 1 1.00 1
2 52148 Rover Anthone, Lauren 2 2.00 2
3 120 Orion Opert, Jon 3 3.00 3
4 60340 Anneliese Zebleckes, Joe 4 4.00 4
5 361 Midnight Breeze Lober, Rick 5 5.00 5
6 321 Elysium Kennard, Norman 6 6.00 6
7 93635 Nichols' Quarters Nichols, F. Scott 8/DNC(1) 8.00 7

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: J/105 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert 1 1.00 1
2 USA 586 Dreadnought Bonn, Andy 2 2.00 2
3 USA 7105 Allegiance Wester, Tom 3 3.00 3
4 501 Tenacious Gitchell, Carl & Scott 4 4.00 4
5 321 Rum Puppy Biddle/USMA, Jackson 5 5.00 5
6 498 Wind River Elert, Mark 6 6.00 6
7 251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard 7 7.00 7
8 407 Chessie Kircher, John 8 8.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: J/30 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ron 1 1.00 1
2 221 Mary Lou McGill, Kathleen & Michael 2 2.00 2
3 53260 Rag doll Lundahl, Rob 3 3.00 3
4 63300 AVITA Watson, thomas 4 4.00 4
5 63102 Avenger Johnson, David 5 5.00 5
6 43328 IMP Giaccone, Giuseppe 6 6.00 6
7 33450 Bump... Morris, Pam 7 7.00 7
8 83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan & Sheila 9/DNF(1) 9.00 8

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: J/35 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 40738 Maggie Scheidt, Peter 1 1.00 1
2 53408 Aunt Jean christofel, jerry 2 2.00 2
3 32339 Bump in the Night Niebur, Maury 3 3.00 3
4 41463 Uncle Joe Carton, Steve 4 4.00 4
5 41870 T-Bone Artman, Bruce 5 5.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: Multihull A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 M 6 tHriLL Ride Parrott, Jim 1 1.00 1
2 27042 Temple of the Wind Dykman, Douglas 2 2.00 2
3 185 Fair Curve Nicholson, John 3 3.00 3
4 M 239 Trinity WAY, DAVID 4 4.00 4
5 14 SUNDOG Parks, Paul 5 5.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: Multihull B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 528 Glemini Glover, Jere 1 1.00 1
2 144 Seize the Bay Black, James 2 2.00 2
3 1055 Endurance SHORT, JEFFREY 3 3.00 3
4 35 Second Chance Cliffel, David 4 4.00 4
5 410 Lola3 The Wild Child Wesdyk, Katie 5 5.00 5
6 161 Wind Play Stoffregen, Dana 6 6.00 6
7 3 Flipper Wayshner, John 7 7.00 7
8 11 Seawings Houghton, Richard 8 8.00 8
9T 362 Bay Wings Enderle, John 11/DNF 11.00T 9T
9T 924 Family Knot Buckenmaier, Chester 11/DNC 11.00T 9T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF A0 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 666 Reindeer Parker, Tony 1 1.00 1
2 USA 8668 Stray Dog Engh, Charles 2 2.00 2
3 63456 Grundoom Grundy, Jim 3 3.00 3
4 USA 51515 PHOENIX Hammar, Giff 4 4.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF A1 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 8 Velocity Roesch, Marty 1 1.00 1
2 51120 Windborn Born, Richard 2 2.00 2
3 USA 38 Amadeus Yaissle, Jack 3 3.00 3
4 USA 41 Cuore di Leone Culotta, Tony 4 4.00 4
5 USA 93063 Crocodile Ward, Scott 5 5.00 5
6 93300 Muskrat Iliff, Nick 6 6.00 6
7 USA 77 Saykadoo McManus, Steve 7 7.00 7
8 USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg 8 8.00 8
9 USA 33 RESOLUTE Albert, Francis 9 9.00 9
10 32939 Avalon Murtland, Jim 10 10.00 10
11 USA 51677 Whatshername Sossamon, Dave 11 11.00 11
12 USA 93377 Magic Dragon Poff, David 12 12.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF A2 (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 SUI 49 Wanda'be Jensen, Christian 1 1.00 1
2 999 Smoky Zantzinger, Richard 2 2.00 2
3 USA 52324 Jubilee Mayes, Keith 3 3.00 3
4 NA- 22 Integrity Forgacs, Josh 4 4.00 4
5 USA 679 Lady Grey Laun, Joe 5 5.00 5
6 51 True Blue Wilson, George 6 6.00 6
7 414 Zoo Kalinski , Christoph 7 7.00 7
8 93612 Poco A Poco Owens, Nate 8 8.00 8
9 32599 Kristany Harvey, Glenn 9 9.00 9
10 60118 Alpha Papa Holt, Albert 10 10.00 10
11 USA 65 Qa2 Olson, Norman 11 11.00 11
12 40826 Kokomo Express Sorensen/High, Brett/Terri 12 12.00 12
13 42340 Legacy taylor, mark 13 13.00 13
14 USA 165 Logos Syme, Tony 14 14.00 14
15 41841 Apparition Bowes, Stephen 15 15.00 15
16 50525 Cimarron McClaskey, Lynn 16 16.00 16
17 NA- 24 Gallant Clemons, Brandt 17 17.00 17
18 12 Salted Weapon Simington, Matt 18 18.00 18
19 NA- 23 Defiance Martenstein, Tyler 19 19.00 19
20 51444 Ariel Eichler, Eric 20 20.00 20
21 60167 Capricorne Givry, Laurent 21 21.00 21
22 93442 ReJoyce Glackin, Dennis 22 22.00 22
23 J 95 016 Up Tempo Monet, Charles 23 23.00 23
24 93603 Rhumb Rhunner Coney, Roger 24 24.00 24
25 54 Fast Forward Lewis, Dan 25 25.00 25
26T 837 Team Wichard Hultzer, Vernon 29/DNF 29.00T 26T
26T 93356 Rag Trade Gorenstein, Nathan 29/DNC 29.00T 26T
26T 93594 Widow Maker Bauer, George 29/DNC(1) 29.00T 26T

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF B (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 83350 Incommunicado Polk, Tracey / 1 1.00 1
2 33510 Elvis Moynagh, Tony/Celia 2 2.00 2
3 3385 Seamma Patenaude, Gary 3 3.00 3
4 93600 Parrot Head Ressler, Aaron 4 4.00 4
5 83412 FLOSSIE GIBBONS-NEFF, JR, HENRY 5 5.00 5
6 63091 Dulany Addison, Joseph 6 6.00 6
7 USA 2213 Flyer Abbott, Doug 7 7.00 7
8 53301 Tackless Hopkins, Joseph 8 8.00 8
9 73122 Making Waves R Jedrich, Nicholas 9 9.00 9
10 93630 High Cotton Lauser, Dave 10 10.00 10
11 40917 CAPRICORN Sarrafian, Arsho 11 11.00 11
12 110 Cantata Chalkley, Henry 12 12.00 12
13 93123 Gabrielle Dymond, Bob 13 13.00 13
14 591 PHYXIUS Sampson, Jim 14 14.00 14
15 63256 This End Up Carty, John 15 15.00 15
16 6273 Endymion Schehr, Kevin 16 16.00 16
17T 115 Rodeo Clown Anastasio, Steven 20/DNF 20.00T 17T
17T 32508 Endeavor Howard, Stephen 20/DNC(1) 20.00T 17T
17T 53366 Rendezvous Carter, Rodger 20/DNC(2) 20.00T 17T

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Withdrew
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF C (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 11677 Odyssey Shiff, David 1 1.00 1
2 170 Mad Max Coleman, John 2 2.00 2
3 33396 Starbird Martien, Frank 3 3.00 3
4 13177 Heyday Drain, Shepherd 4 4.00 4
5 129 Gitana McCullough, David 5 5.00 5
6 625 Vee two one Oliver, John 6 6.00 6
7 33229 Silent Thunder Kopec, John 7 7.00 7
8 63230 Vivace Newlin, Peter 8 8.00 8
9 82 Madras III Beauchamp, Lee 9 9.00 9
10 83419 OPUS Guckes, Fred 10 10.00 10
11 250 SNAFU Sarratt, Curtis 11 11.00 11
12 93278 Shogun DeMarco, Thomas 13/DNC(1) 13.00 12

Notes

(1)Withdrew
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF N (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 60th Annual NASS Race to Oxford Total
Points
Pos
1 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irv 1 1.00 1
2 93421 Canvas Caper Frix, Andy 2 2.00 2
3 42138 Victorine Conlon, David 3 3.00 3
4 93497 Coyote Griner, Richard 4 4.00 4
5 53462 Touche Dickey, Robert 5 5.00 5
6 2481 Skylark Decker, Bradford 6 6.00 6
7 53557 Eclipse Toner, Stephen 7 7.00 7
8 93613 Resolute Adams, David 8 8.00 8
9 156 Five O'clock Jewell, Michael 9 9.00 9
10 93240 SEABEE Kinard, Richard 10 10.00 10
11T 132 My Way Holden, Peter 13/DNC 13.00T 11T
11T 93279 Vite Taylor, Paul 13/DNF(1) 13.00T 11T

Notes

(1)WD
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Keith Jacobs
Jury Chair: Jack Lynch & Dick Morin


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore